CBC International Representatives

Olympiad/World Mind Sports Games

Bermuda Bowl

Venice Cup

Senior Bowl

Pacific-Asian Teams

World Youth Teams

Asia Cup

Olympiad/World Mind Sports Games

Open Representatives
Date Representative
1972 A Hancock
1972 D Hoffman
1988 D Lilley
1992 H Grosvenor
2008 R Brightling
2008 I Thomson

Womens Representatives
Date Representative
1992 J Courtney
1996 M Bourke
2000 M Bourke
2004 E Havas

Seniors Representatives
Date Representative
2004 R Crichton
2004 P Grant

Under 26 Representatives
Date Representative
2008 G Ware

Back to top


Bermuda Bowl

Bermuda Bowl Representatives
Date Representative
1977 G Havas
1989 J Courtney
1993 J Courtney
1995 H Grosvenor
2009 R Brightling
2009 A DeLivera
2009 I Robinson
2009 I Thomson

Back to top


Venice Cup

Venice Cup Representatives
Date Representative
1978 E Havas
1987 J Courtney
1989 E Havas
1991 M Bourke
1995 M Bourke
1997 M Bourke
1999 M Bourke
2005 M Bourke
2007 E Havas

Back to top


Senior Bowl

Senior Bowl Representatives
Date Representative
2005 D Lilley
2007 D Lilley
2009 D Hoffman

Back to top


Pacific-Asian Teams

Open Representatives
Date Representative
1967 G Jesner
1971 A Hancock
1971 D Hoffman
1974 D Havas
1974 G Havas
1976 G Havas
1977 G Havas
1987 D Lilley
1991 J Spooner
1995 H Grosvenor
1998 D Havas
2010 A DeLivera
2010 I Robinson

Womens Representatives
Date Representative
1976 E Havas
1977 E Havas
1978 E Havas
1987 J Courtney
1991 E Havas
1993 M Bourke
1994 J Courtney
1994 M Bourke
1995 M Bourke
1997 M Bourke
1997 N Church
1997 J Hoffman
1998 M Bourke
1999 M Bourke
2006 M Bourke
2007 M Bourke

Seniors Representatives
Date Representative
2002 H Ali
2002 G Riszko
2006 D Lilley
2008 M Bourke
2008 D Hoffman

Youth U26 Representatives
Date Representative
1990 J Spooner
2002 M Abraham
2005 D Geromboux
2005 M Porter
2005 G Ware
2006 M Porter
2006 G Ware
2006 N Griffiths
2007 G Ware
2007 N Griffiths

Back to top


World Youth Teams

Youth U26 Representatives
Date Representative
1989 J Spooner
1991 J Spooner
2003 M Abraham
2005 D Geromboux
2005 M Porter
2005 G Ware
2006 M Porter
2006 G Ware
2006 N Griffiths

Youth U21 Representatives
Date Representative
2006 M DeLivera
2010 L Ginnan
2010 S Williams

Back to top


Commonwealth Nations Teams

Commonwealth Nations Teams Representatives
Date Representative
2010 A DeLivera
2010 I Robinson

Back to top


Asia Cup

Asia Cup Representatives
Date Representative
2014 G Ware

Back to top